Independent
No.11 Espresso Bar
◷ Princes Street, Bath, England · ££ · Independent
Ratings refresh from Google Places
The cup
Small owner-run espresso bar at 11 Princes Street, a short walk from the Circus, pouring Cast Iron Coffee Roasters and known for a generously proportioned carrot cake baked on site.
Brew methods
Espresso Batch brewV60 / pour-overAeroPressCold brewProper decaf
The cake cabinet
🍰
carrot cakeSignature
house-baked carrot cake
No.11 Espresso Bar: coffee and cake, answered
What coffee roaster does No.11 Espresso Bar use?
No.11 Espresso Bar pours Cast Iron Coffee Roasters.
What espresso machine does No.11 Espresso Bar use?
No.11 Espresso Bar has not had its espresso machine confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. We list the machine and grinder for every cafe that tells us.
Is No.11 Espresso Bar independent?
Yes. No.11 Espresso Bar is an independent, owner-run cafe. Crumb & Crema lists independents first, with chains off by default.
Does No.11 Espresso Bar have cake?
Yes. No.11 Espresso Bar serves coffee and cake, baked on site. A signature is the carrot cake.
On the Bath trail
No.11 Espresso Bar is one stop. Let us plan a walkable coffee and cake crawl across Bath.