Independent

Mac & Jac's Cafe

◷ Great Malvern, Malvern, England · ££ · Independent
Ratings refresh from Google Places

What's behind the bar

Roaster
Not yet confirmed
Espresso machine
Not yet confirmed
Grinder
Not yet confirmed
Milk
Not yet confirmed

The cup

An independent, family run cafe at the foot of the Malvern Hills serving coffee, breakfast and lunch, with an al fresco courtyard. It has options for vegetarians and vegans.

Brew methods

Espresso Batch brewV60 / pour-overAeroPressCold brewProper decaf

The cake cabinet

🍰

Coffee & cake

Cake and bakes on the counter. Signature items not listed yet.

Good to know

☀ Outdoor seating✎ Takes bookings❀ Vegan options

Mac & Jac's Cafe: coffee and cake, answered

What coffee roaster does Mac & Jac's Cafe use?

The roaster behind the bar at Mac & Jac's Cafe is not confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. If you run it, you can add it free so visitors know the bean before they go.

What espresso machine does Mac & Jac's Cafe use?

Mac & Jac's Cafe has not had its espresso machine confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. We list the machine and grinder for every cafe that tells us.

Is Mac & Jac's Cafe independent?

Yes. Mac & Jac's Cafe is an independent, owner-run cafe. Crumb & Crema lists independents first, with chains off by default.

Does Mac & Jac's Cafe have cake?

Yes. Mac & Jac's Cafe serves coffee and cake.

On the Malvern trail

Mac & Jac's Cafe is one stop. Let us plan a walkable coffee and cake crawl across Malvern.

Plan a Malvern crawl All in Malvern