Independent

Cafe Noir Coffee House

◷ Stonehaven, Scotland · ££ · Independent
Ratings refresh from Google Places

What's behind the bar

Roaster
Not yet confirmed
Espresso machine
Not yet confirmed
Grinder
Not yet confirmed
Milk
Not yet confirmed

The cup

French-style independent coffee house in central Stonehaven serving crepes, galettes, filled ciabattas, cakes and coffee. Galettes are made gluten free.

Brew methods

Espresso Batch brewV60 / pour-overAeroPressCold brewProper decaf

The cake cabinet

🍰

Coffee & cake

Cake and bakes on the counter. Signature items not listed yet.

Good to know

⊘ Gluten-free options

Cafe Noir Coffee House: coffee and cake, answered

What coffee roaster does Cafe Noir Coffee House use?

The roaster behind the bar at Cafe Noir Coffee House is not confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. If you run it, you can add it free so visitors know the bean before they go.

What espresso machine does Cafe Noir Coffee House use?

Cafe Noir Coffee House has not had its espresso machine confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. We list the machine and grinder for every cafe that tells us.

Is Cafe Noir Coffee House independent?

Yes. Cafe Noir Coffee House is an independent, owner-run cafe. Crumb & Crema lists independents first, with chains off by default.

Does Cafe Noir Coffee House have cake?

Yes. Cafe Noir Coffee House serves coffee and cake.

On the Stonehaven trail

Cafe Noir Coffee House is one stop. See every independent we hold in Stonehaven.

All in Stonehaven