Café Letka
The cup
An independent bar and cafe at Letohradská 44 in Letná, occupying a high-ceilinged room with large mirrors framed by Art Nouveau plasterwork and walls designed to resemble old salt-washed surfaces. The espresso and filter programme sources coffee from Five Elephant, the Berlin specialty roaster, and the kitchen runs Czech and international dishes from breakfast through the afternoon.
Brew methods
The cake cabinet
Coffee & cake
Cake and bakes on the counter. Signature items not listed yet.
Café Letka: coffee and cake, answered
What coffee roaster does Café Letka use?
Café Letka pours Five Elephant.
What espresso machine does Café Letka use?
Café Letka has not had its espresso machine confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. We list the machine and grinder for every cafe that tells us.
Is Café Letka independent?
Yes. Café Letka is an independent, owner-run cafe. Crumb & Crema lists independents first, with chains off by default.
Does Café Letka have cake?
Yes. Café Letka serves coffee and cake.
On the Prague trail
Café Letka is one stop. Let us plan a walkable coffee and cake crawl across Prague.