Independent

Boardwalk Social

◷ Bangor seafront, Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland · ££ · Independent
Ratings refresh from Google Places

What's behind the bar

Roaster
Not yet confirmed
Espresso machine
Not yet confirmed
Grinder
Not yet confirmed
Milk
Not yet confirmed

The cup

Independent cafe across from the harbour serving all-day brunch, speciality coffee and homemade treats. It has outdoor seating and is dog friendly.

Brew methods

Espresso Batch brewV60 / pour-overAeroPressCold brewProper decaf

The cake cabinet

🍰

Coffee & cake

Cake and bakes on the counter. Signature items not listed yet.

Good to know

◌ Dog-friendly☀ Outdoor seating❀ Vegan options⊘ Gluten-free options

Boardwalk Social: coffee and cake, answered

What coffee roaster does Boardwalk Social use?

The roaster behind the bar at Boardwalk Social is not confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. If you run it, you can add it free so visitors know the bean before they go.

What espresso machine does Boardwalk Social use?

Boardwalk Social has not had its espresso machine confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. We list the machine and grinder for every cafe that tells us.

Is Boardwalk Social independent?

Yes. Boardwalk Social is an independent, owner-run cafe. Crumb & Crema lists independents first, with chains off by default.

Does Boardwalk Social have cake?

Yes. Boardwalk Social serves coffee and cake.