Independent
Angie's Little Food Shop
◷ Chiswick, London, England · ££ · Independent
Ratings refresh from Google Places
The cup
Chef-run cafe on Chiswick High Road pouring Caravan coffee alongside homemade cakes and a South African-influenced menu. Pours Caravan. Bakes on site.
Brew methods
Espresso Batch brewV60 / pour-overAeroPressCold brewProper decaf
The cake cabinet
🍰
Coffee & cake
Cake baked on site. Signature items not listed yet.
Angie's Little Food Shop: coffee and cake, answered
What coffee roaster does Angie's Little Food Shop use?
Angie's Little Food Shop pours Caravan.
What espresso machine does Angie's Little Food Shop use?
Angie's Little Food Shop has not had its espresso machine confirmed on Crumb & Crema yet. We list the machine and grinder for every cafe that tells us.
Is Angie's Little Food Shop independent?
Yes. Angie's Little Food Shop is an independent, owner-run cafe. Crumb & Crema lists independents first, with chains off by default.
Does Angie's Little Food Shop have cake?
Yes. Angie's Little Food Shop serves coffee and cake, baked on site.
On the London trail
Angie's Little Food Shop is one stop. Let us plan a walkable coffee and cake crawl across London.